Masterabschlusskonzerte 2010
FR 21.05.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Guitar Night
Mario Ineichen (g,voc), Andreas Coray (b), Roland Bucher (dr)
Dominik Flaig (g), Nathanael Bossard (s), Richard Hugener (b), Andriu Maissen (dr)
Moritz Stäubli (g,voc), Fabian Capaldi (s), Andreas Aeberhard (b), Giulin von Bern (dr)
SA 22.05.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Composer & Guitar Night
Rolf Ambauen (comp/arr/cond), Stefan Fröhlicher (tp), Adrian Schmid (tp), Simon Petermann (tb), Lorenz Stöckli (Waldhorn), Samuel Stoll (Waldhorn), Jürg Lerch (Tuba), Fabian Capaldi (s), René Riebli (s), Matthias Tschopp (bs), Martin Huser (cl), Roman Blum (bcl), Amin Mokdad (fl), Mario Ineichen (g), Andreas Coray (b), Roland Bucher (dr)
Joël Kuster (g), Marcel Vogler (vib), Marco Helfenberger (b), Jwan Steiner (dr)
Urs Müller (g), Andreas Schnellmann (b), Mario Hänni (dr)
MO 24.05.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Piano Night
Fabienne Ambühl (p), Simon Iten (b), Lukas Mantel (dr)
Floriano Inàcio Junior (p), Rodrigo Botter Maio (s,fl), Dudu Penz (b), Eduardo Costa (dr)
DI 25.05.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Vocal & Trombone Night
Claudia Greber (voc), Matthias Tschopp (bs), Peter Estermann (p), Simon Iten (b)
Simon Petermann (tb), Christian Schütz (ts), Simon Rupp (g), Andreas Aeberhard (b), Christian Maurer (dr)
Lea Dudzik (voc,g), Marco Clerc (b), Marc Hamantha Hufschmid (perc), Ursina Giger (voc), Milena Duerst (voc), Marcel Vogler (vib), Amin Mokdad (fl)
MI 26.05.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Vocal & Trumpet Night
Rahel Kraft (voc), Adrian Schmid (tp,flhn), Joshua Valland (g), Simon Iten (b), Emanuel Künzi (dr)
Samuel Blättler (tp), Sebastian Strinning (s), Dominic Flaig (g), Marcel Vogler (vib), Andreas Coray (b), Jwan Steiner (dr)
Mei-Siang Chou (voc,p), Steve Wettstein (g), Daniel Fricker (b), Roland Wäger (perc), Christoph Müller (dr)
DO 27.05.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Trumpet Night
Christof Mahnig (tp), Andreas Bissig (s), Simon Iten (b), Dominik Mahnig (dr)
SA 29.05.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Bass Night
Andreas Aeberhard (b), Nina Gutknecht (voc), Simon Rupp (g), Ueli Kempter (keys,p), Kevin Chesham (dr)
SO 30.05.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Bass Night
Andreas Coray (b), Adrian Schmid (tp), Matthias Tschopp (bs,bcl), Roland Waespe (g), Mario Hänni (dr)
Richard Hugener (b), Sara Hidalgo (voc), Amin Mokdad (fl), Stephan Fröhlicher (tp), Nils Fischer (s), Simon Petermann (tb), Tobias Diggelmann (p), Lukas Weber (perc), Jwan Steiner (dr), Valeria Zangger (dr)
MO 31.05.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Drums & Bass Night
Valeria Zangger (dr), Nathanael Bosshard (s), Simon Iten (b)
Alexander Binder (b), Laurent Méteau (g), Matthew Jacobson (dr)
DI 01.06.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Drums Night
Christian Maurer (dr), Andreas Aeberhard (b), Jonas Enkerli (g), Hannes Meister (keys), Fabian Capaldi (s), Dave Blaser (tp)
Andriu Maissen (dr), Urs Müller (g), Ramon Landolt (keys), Andreas Aeberhard (b)
MI 02.06.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Drums Night
Roland Bucher (dr, electronics), Philipp Z'Rotz (cl,bcl,s,fl), Christian Aregger (g,banjo), Adrian Rohner (b,lapsteel-g), Sabrina Troxler (voc), David Bokel (p,acc), Ivan Estermann (tuba), Simon Petermann (tb), Samuel Blättler (tp)
Matthew Jacobson (dr), Alexander Binder (b), Keisuke Matsuno (g), Gregor Frei (s,bcl)
FR 04.06.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Reeds Night
Amin Mokdad (fl), Laurent Méteau (g), Eliyah Reichen (Rhodes), Alexander Binder (b), Matthew Jacobson (dr)
Stefan Haslebacher (s,bcl), Isa Wiss (voc), Mik Keusen (p), Thomas Tavano (b), Julian Sartorius (dr)
SA 05.06.10
19.00h
Masterabschluss-Konzerte
Ein Festival des jungen Schweizer Jazz
Reeds Night
Michael von Rohr (s), Fabio Pinto (g), Ueli Kempter (p), Emanuel Hagmann (b), Kevin Chesham (dr)
Nathanael Bosshard (s), Adrian Schmid (tp,flhn), Bodo Maier (tp), Simon Petermann (tb), Maurus Twerenbold (tb), Matthew Jacobson (dr), Manuel Siebs (perc)
Tontechnik: Tonart, Luzern - Tobi Lüscher